Header


Midwest Meter is frequently contracted to complete water service projects throughout the Midwest.  Our services are currently utilized in 6 states: Illinois, Missouri, Indiana, Kentucky, Wisconsin, and Kansas.  Please click on a specific state to see which products are installed in the various towns, cities, and villages.   We also invite you to Contact Us if you have specific questions.


State of Illinois - Products installed in various town, cities, and villages

Badger/Orion

Auburn
Aviston
Bond Madison Water Co.
Carlyle North Water Co.
Carrollton
Divernon
Fosterburg water District
Germantown
Jerseyville
Lebanon
Raymond
Indian Head Park
Sycamore
Woodard Curran Monmouth
Amboy
Cuba
Quincy
Petersburg
Loraine
Ursa
North Tazwell Water District 

East Peoria
Geneseo
Peru
Winnebago
Mendota
Spring Valley
Morton
Carthage
Flanagan
Chillicothe
Seatonville
La Prairie
Canton

  Marietta
Viola
Rushville
Avon
Carlock
North Pekin
Knoxville
Lima
Roseville
Lick Creek Water District
Buncombe Plublic Water District
Lake Egypt Water District
Norris City
Akin Water District
Hamilton County
Rend Lake Water District
Herrin
Energy
Evansville
Marissa
Robinson-Palestine Water Commision, Robinson
Lawrenceville
Ashkum
Thomasboro
Warrensburg
Blue Mound 
Tovey
Stonington
Mt. Auburn
Taylorville
Aledo
Ashland
Athens

  

Beardstown
Bloomington Township Public Water Dist.
Calumet Park
Cambridge
Eureka
Gilman
Glencoe
Mattoon
Metamora
Mt. Sterling
Pana
Pittsfield
Clay County Water, Inc., Flora
Clear Water Service Corp, Mattoon
Cooks Mills Water Assoc., Humboldt
Cornell
Creve Coeur
Curran Gardener Water District, Springfield
Danvers
DeerfieldEJ Water Cooperative, Dieterich
Embarras Area Water Dist., Charleston
Fayette Water Company, Brownstown
Glasford
Hanna City
Hardinville Water Co., Robinson
Hudson
Limestone Walter Water District, Bartonville
Lincoln Prairie Water, Shelbyville
Lost Lake Utilities, Dixon

  

Marion
McHenry
Menden
Mill Creek Water Reclamation District
Minonk
Morris
Norris
North Morgan Water Co-op
Oak Forest
Pike County Water District
Pleasant Valley Water District, Peoria
Rochester
Sangamon Valley Water District, Mahomet
Seymour Water District, Seymour
Arthur
Moweaqua
Onarga
Oreana
West Priairie Water Co-op
Willliamsville
Wood Dale
Jacksonville
Roanoke
Avon
Lena
Dallas City
Murdale Water District
Crainville
McClure & East Cape P.W.S.D


Badger / fixed base solution
Badger / Cellular
Badger / Itron
Virden
Willowbrook
Norridge
Leyden Township
Elmwood Park
River Grove
Oak Forest
Winfield
Brookfield
Lincolnwood
Bannockburn
Chenoa
Crestwood
tone Park
Riverwoods
Tuscola
Rosemont
Lebannon
Hannibal
Charleston
Leroy

ABS Water District
Clayton Camp Point Water Coop
North Morgan Water Coop
New Berlin
Riverton 
Spaulding
German Valley
Hickory Kerton Water District
Westpoint
South Jacksonville
EJ Water Coop, Dieterich, IL
Round Prairie Water Co.,
Springfield West Prairie Water Co., Arcola
South Lawrence Water Corp, Sumner
Strasburg
Clifton
Atwood
Mt. Pulaski
Southwater Inc.

Princeton
Loami
Wenona
Dunfermline / St. David
Batavia
Bethalto
Holiday Shores Sanitation Dist.
O'Fallon
Roodhouse
Freeburg
Newton
Findlay
Farmer City
Altamont
Mascoutah
Highland
St. Rose Water District

Sullivan
Chatham
Springfield
Wheaton
Carol Stream
Sandwich
Ladd
Marshall
Bethany